International Conference on Information Systems, Logistics and Supply Chain
8-11 Jul 2018 Lyon (France)

Committees

Local Organisation Committee

Chairs: Vincent CHEUTET (FR) & Nikolay TCHERNEV (FR)

V. Botta-Genoulaz (FR), L. Corriga (FR), A.L. Ladier (FR), A. Notin (FR), D. Raulier-Sorini (BE), F. Riane (MO), C. Temponi (US)

Advisory Committee

Board of Trustees: V. Botta-Genoulaz (FR), F. Riane (MO), N. Tchernev (FR), C. Temponi (US) and D. Raulier-Sorini (BE), as secretary of the board

Executive Committee: E.-H. Aghezzaf (BE), S. D’Amours (CA), T. De Kok (NL), K.H. Kim (KR), W. Klibi (FR), J. Lamothe (FR), B. Montreuil (CA), M. Nourelfath (CA), B. Vallespir (FR), N. Vandaele (BE), H. Zijm (NL)

Scientific Committee

Chairs: Valérie BOTTA-GENOULAZ (FR) & Nico VANDAELE (BE)

R. Aggoune (LU), E. Aghezzaf (BE), G. Alpan (FR), M. Araujo (PT), C. Arbib (IT), J. Baalsrud Hauge (DE), H. Bae (KR), E. Ballot (FR), P. Baptiste (CA), M. Ben-Daya (SA), L. Benyoucef (FR), P. Berling (SE), L. Canetta (CH), V. Cheutet (FR), S. Childe (UK), S. D’Amours (CA), T. De Kok (NL), R. De Koster (NL), L.A. De Santa Eulalia (CA), P. Dejax (FR), C. Di Martinelly (FR), S. El Barky (EG), J.C. Fransoo (NL), Y. Frein (FR), T. Fujimoto (JP), J. Gaudreault (CA), V. Giard (FR), V. Goepp-Thibaud (FR), J. Gonzalez-Feliu (FR), D. Gourc (FR), B. Grabot (FR), A. Halldorsson (SE), R. Hammami (FR), E. Herrera-Viedma (ES), T. Jin (US), W. Klibi (FR), M. Lambrecht (BE), J. Lamothe (FR), J. Leung (CN), M. Mateo (ES), J.G. Mendes dos Reis (BR), S. Minner (DE), J.R. Montoya Torres (CO), B. Montreuil (US), M. Nourelfath (CA), K. Pawar (UK), G. Reiner (AT), F. Riane (MO), J.F.F. Ribeiro (BR), R. Riedel (DE), D. Riopel (CA), M. Rönnqvist (CA), I. Sanchez-Diaz (SE), N. Tchernev (FR), C. Temponi (US), K.D. Thoben (DE), N. Trapani (IT), L. Turrini (DE), B. Vallespir (FR), T. Wakolbinger (AT), M. Widmer (CH), P. Wieser  (CH), H. Yoshizaki (BR), H. Zijm (NL)

Student Competition Committee

Chairs: El-Houssaine AGHEZZAF (BE) & Fouad RIANE (MO)

L.A. De Santa Eulalia (CA), J. Lamothe (FR), M. Mateo (ES), J.R. Montoya Torres (CO)

Industrial Committee

Chairs: Isabelle SCHNELL-LORTET (FR) & Cecilia TEMPONI (US)

Online user: 2